Question: Is rice Krispies gluten-free?

Kelloggs Rice Krispies are made with malt, which comes from barley and may contain gluten; therefore, they are not labeled gluten free.

Is puffed rice gluten free?

Puffed rice has virtually no fat and fills the stomach up, good for diet programs. It is high in iron content and a gluten-free diet.

Is rice cereal gluten free?

Are crispy rice cereals gluten-free? Answer: Many crispy rice cereals do contain gluten and so are unsafe to eat. Even though the grain used is rice (which is gluten-free), the cereals often have other gluten-containing ingredients, such as barley malt flavoring.

Are Pringles gluten free?

If youre a Pringles fan were afraid we have some bad news. At the time of this writing, all Pringles contain wheat (usually wheat starch) which definitely make them NOT gluten-free. Were sorry to burst your bubble but you should avoid Pringles if you need to eat gluten-free.

Contact us

Find us at the office

Duffle- Fyle street no. 48, 82141 Montevideo, Uruguay

Give us a ring

Tekayla Henchen
+74 935 689 322
Mon - Fri, 9:00-23:00

Join us